Journal list

Mt. Blue Middle School Lists Honored Students

FARMINGTON — Mt. Blue Middle School has announced the following students to its Fourth Quarter Honor Roll for the 2021-22 academic year.

6th year — With honors: Clara Abbott, Lane Adams, Rubyanne Alexis, Emma Arnold, Colby Bachelder, Lily Bachelder, Emmyt Bailey, Wyatt Bates, Jonathan Bell, Destiny Blais, Owen Brackett, Katelya Brames, Maggie Brann, Luka Burns, Montana Burrill, Mark Cantay-Bachelder, Evan Drake, Natalie Dulac, Koa Dumont and Chloie Dunn.

Also, Joshua Escobar, Damien Faris, Thomas Farmer, Riley Hamlin, Margaret Harrison, Lily Hastings, Mary Hill, Quinlan Hoeft, Markus Ingrisano, Wyatt Jessen, Xavier Judkins, Maci Karkos, Lyric Keim, Mason Kellett, Addison Lancaster, Jack Leso and Alexander Lewis.

Also, Bailey Markham, Ella Meader, Oak Medina, Cameron Norton, Aengus O’Donal, Alexis O’Neill, Anya Ouellet, Rebecca Pond, Liliana Rackliffe, Theodore Renaud, Samantha Ruffin, Marissa Sawyer, Anna Serna, Scout Simpson and Jayden Whittier .

Honors: Zeiva Bivens, Aiden Brann, Nevaeh Carver, Reid Caton, Tessa Cloutier, April Connolly, Samantha Cook, Jakob Corey, Ronald Cushman, James Davis, Noah Enman, Madeleine Ernest-Rothert, Kaden Freeman, Carver Gemelli, Tabitha Heseltine, Xavier Kelley and Haylee LaPlant.

Also, Jewel Marsden, Noah McCormick, Liam Milan, Grace Mooar, Holden Oliver, Travis Perreault, Isabella St Claire, Simon Stinson, Nikita Taylor, Aiden Turcotte, Brady Webster and River Wilkie.

7th year — With honors: Cooper Abell, Ryan Atwood, Madison Baker, Zachary Ball, Lucy Bobson, Amara Caton, James Civiello, Oliver Cormier, Stephen Davis, Nicholas DeMarco, Molly Drake, Kadin Dunn, Emma Embleton, Brynne Fournier, Antonio Fuentes, Riley Hall, Allysa Heintz , Brianna Hill, Lily Jackson and Orin Knowles.

Also, Gwen Lesperance, Daniel Libby, Theodore McLeod, Karter Meader, Sophia Moody, Landon Morse, Reese Nye, Ole Olson, Kayla Purington, Lucy Ragan, Paige Roy, Rielyn Sargent, Anders Sheldon, Christopher Smith, Emmaline Soule, Simon Thomas, Luc Walker, Kadlyn Walsh, Briley Watts, Mackenzie Welch and Damian Wynn.

Honors: Noah Arsenault, Lily Atwood-White, Masyn Bean, Hadley Casey, Caitlynn Cassidy, Finley Clark, Reed Cousineau, Ava Davis, Olivia Erskine, Elsa Feegel, Sydney Fletcher, Roman Galkowski, Abigail Garland, Alex Hutchins, Quinton Lawless, Tori-Ann Leone and Raegan Littlefield.

Also, Jaylynn McArthur, Jazmyn McEachern, Leah Merrill, Finn Morton, Andy Nguyen, Mikala Nile, Karsen Nutting, Alyssa Parker, Aspen Parlin, Jannessa Pease, Hailey Pratt, Jessa Rackliff, Denis Ragsdale, Taylor Rand, Destiny Riley, Lily Rogers and Ella Roux.

Also, Lorelai Smith, Lily Sparks, Albert Sullivan, Teagan Tomlinson, Adam Webber, Daniel Welch, Heinrich Whiteside, Luke Wright and Matthew Wrigley.

8th year — With honors: Grace Allen, Issac Chick, Daniela Cundick, Addison Decker, Kallee Foss, Trenton Harris, Benjamin Hatch, Liliana Huntley, Kali Judkins, Payton Ladd, Olivia Lake, Emma Latham, Bowen Leighton, Kensley Malcore, Leah Michaud and Lauren Mitchell.

Also, Avery Oliver, Iris Ouellet, Nicholas Overton, Molly Patterson, Tyler Rackliff, Julian Reynolds, Kaitlyn Rosie, Rowan Shanti and Nathaniel Zeliger.

Honors: Tanner Allumbaugh, Mackenzi Atwood, Aurora Beisiegel, Nina Bogar, Serenity Brown, Lochlan Campbell, Kyle Chaney, Luke Doscinski, Dean Enman, Tucker Fitch, Connor Greenleaf, Brayden Hinkley, Braylin Ibarguen, Elijah Kalchik and Alyisa Kinsey.

Also, Chloe Maberry, Alexander Mason, Maddyson Niblick-Goodwin, Abbie Packard, Isabella Piccolo, Sierra Prue, Cameron Ranger, Evelyn Stadelman, Elizabeth Strickland, Lincoln Tierney, Avery Tinker, Owen Wales and Fennec Wilbur.